Fair Officials
Facebook Instagram

Sign up for email updates from Montgomery County Fair Association, Inc.

Home > About > Fair Officials

Fair Officials

Past Chairmen of the Board

BILL BERGFELD**
DON A. BUCKALEW
JOE GUINN**
STUART TRAYLOR
DOUG HOWELL
DON A. BUCKALEW, JR.
RAYMOND HARTIS
DAVID FINLEY
JOHNNY CAUSEY
C. PAT DAVIS
ANDREW CANTU
PAUL ZYLMAN
DAVID CARR

Executive Committee

PRESIDENT – CODY BARTLETT
CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD – TODD GREEN
VICE PRESIDENT – JULIA DECLARIS
VICE PRESIDENT – MELISSA MILLS
VICE PRESIDENT – JACK GRIMM
VICE PRESIDENT – BOBBY HAYES
VICE PRESIDENT – GLEN KOY
VICE PRESIDENT – JERRY RUTLEDGE
VICE PRESIDENT – CHARLIE MUSGROVE
VICE PRESIDENT – MAGGIE MARMACK
SECRETARY – RACHEL DOWNS
TREASURER – GREGG HOPE
BARRY MAYFIELD
JASON ANTILLEY
JASON SMITH
MARK CARR
MATT DODD
MICHEAL WALDING
MIKE RIPKOWSKI
PAT SMITH
SHANNON KOY






Board of Directors

JENNIFER ANTHONY

KEVIN LYNCH

JASON ANTILLEY

THOMAS MALAK

CODY BARTLETT

TRACY MAYFIELD

MICHELLE BISCHOF

JOHN MCCARTY

PATRICIA BROWN

MELISSA MILLS

GLEN BYLER

JOE MORTON

MARK CARR

DUSTY NORMAN

TOMMY CURLEE

MARY BETH OGLESBY

BOB DAVIS


SHERI PELTON

DONNA DAY

KEITH REAGAN

PHILLIP DUPUIS

MICHAEL RIPKOWSKI

DANIEL EMMONS

RANDY ROAN

CHRISTINA FEIST

JOHN “DOC” RODGERS

GEORGE FEIST

JERRY RUTLEDGE

BOBBY FINLEY

MARK SANDERS

BRIAN FOSTER

GENTRY SCOTT

WAYMON FOUNTAIN**

BEN SHANNON

CHERYL FULLEN

JASON SMITH

TAMMY GRACEY

PATRICK SMITH

PATTI GREEN

BETH TRAYLOR

MIKE HILL

TODD TRAYLOR

MARK HOLT

PONCHO VINIARSKI

TOM JACOBS

MICHEAL WALDING

KEITH JONES

MELISSA WICKHAM

SHANNON KOY

CHRIS WILLIAMS

Advisory Board

AMBER HOLCOMBE JUDGE MARK KEOUGH
ANDREW COOK
JUDGE MATT MASDEN
ASHLEY JACOBS
JUDGE TREY SPIKES
BARBARA LUMPKIN
JUDGE WAYNE MACK
BILL BOWEN
JUDY CANTU
BILL PHILIBERT
KARA CASTANON
BOBBY GILLILAND
KAYLA CATHEY
BRANDON IMHOFF
KELLY MORTON
BRETT BOWEN
KEN ROBERTS
CAROLYN GRIFFEN MCWILLIAMS
KRISTI BEARD
CHIEF JEFF CHRISTY KYLE HOPE
CLINT CAMPBELL
LACEY LOVE
CONNIE STEEN LARRY CAMPBELL
CONSTABLE CHRISTOPHER JONES LAURA LEE
CONSTABLE GENE DEFOREST LAUREN WEISNER-BLACKMON
CONSTABLE PHILLIP CASH
LESLIE SWINEY
CONSTABLE ROWDY HAYDEN
LISA MUSGROVE
CURTIS GOLDEN
MARGARET BOWERS
D.W. RUTHERFORD
MICHAEL M. STEWART
DARYL DAY
MICHAEL TRAYLOR
DAYNA WIEGHAT
MICHELLE GREEN-WALLACE
DEBBIE BOWERS
MICKEY CHILDERS
DEBBIE CAMPBELL
MIKE MCGLOTHERN
DEBBIE HOLT
NICK CAPANO
DENNIS WILLINGHAM
R.L. DODSON
DONNIE CARPENTER
ROBBY WRIGHT
DR. HENRY CARWILE
SAM BAKER
DR. JOHN CARWILE
SANDY APOSTOLO
DUSTIN MORTON
SANDY EDWARDS
EVA CURRY SCOTT MCCLATCHY
FALON WEISNER-JONES
SENATOR BRANDON CREIGHTON
FRANCES PEOPLES
SHERRI CLARKE
FRANK COGHLAN, SR
STATE REPRESENTATIVE WILL METCALF
GLEN SPEIGHT
STEPHEN NALEWAY
GREG NOVAK
TERI-LYNN HATCH
JACK DYER TERRI STROZIER
JACKIE WIEGHAT
TERRY MCGEE
JAMES GASKINS
TIM ADAMIK
JAMES LOVING
TOMMY JONES
JASON WEIGHAT
WILL FOUNTAIN
JAYSON MALAK

JEFF CASHNER

JESSICA MCKINLEY
JIM PFEIL

JOHN REAVES

JOSH HELLARD
JUDGE JAMES METTS

JUDGE KATHLEEN HAMILTON

Lifetime Vice Presidents

CODY BARTLETT MARIE HOPE
DONNIE BUCKALEW DOUG HOWELL
**JOHN BURGE JERRY JACKSON
**PATTY CALFEE AAL JORDAN
ANDREW CANTU TOMMY KEELAND
JENNY CAPANO BARRY KELLEY
DAVID CARR GLEN KOY
MARK CARR SHANNON KOY
DEMPSEY CARTER MAX MAHAFFEY
CHARLIE CASTILLO **JUDGE JOHN MARTIN
**JOHN CAUSEY JERRY MCHAM
JOHN M. CAUSEY MIKE MCLEMORE
ED CHANCE WEBB MELDER
JACK D. CLARKE, III JOHN E. MERDIAN
**G.C. "BO" DAMUTH TOMMY METCALF
BOB DAVIS BARRY MILLENSON
DR. MICHAEL DAVIS LEO MOCK, JR.
PAT DAVIS CHARLINE MULLER
JULIA DECLARIS CHARLIE MUSGROVE
R.A. "MICKEY" DEISON VICKI MUSGROVE
**WALLACE DODD PAT O'SHAUGHNESSY
DAN DOMINEY CHARLIE OWENS
LOLLIE DUROY BETTY RICE
NINA DYER JOHN RIDDLE
JOHN ECKSTRUM MIKE RIPKOWSKI
**MORRIS EICKENHORST JESSE RODRIGUEZ
DAVID FINLEY MIKE SALY
**NATHAN GEICK HAROLD SHAFER
RANDY GEORGE BOB SECREST
SCOTT GOLEMON **WARREN SHERROD
WALTER GORRELL JIM SIMMONS
JIM GREEN PATRICK SMITH
TODD GREEN JAMES M. STEWART
JACK GRIMM MORRIS STRAUGHAN
**JOE GUINN JONATHAN THORNBERRY
RAYMOND HARTIS STUART TRAYLOR
**CLAYTON HESTER TERRY TRAYLOR
**LEO HEWETT MICHEAL WALDING
MIKE HILL **ANGIE WALKER
FRANCINE HOPE GENE WILCOXSON
**DECEASED PAUL ZYLMAN

Lifetime Executive Committee

**JOHN BURGE
JENNIFER CAPANO
DEMPSEY CARTER
**JOHN CAUSEY
**WALLACE DODD
NINA DYER
SCOTT GOLEMON
JAMES A. "JIMMY" GREEN
MIKE SALY
BOB SECREST
GENE WILCOXSON
**Deceased

Ex-Officio Board Members

CRAIG DOYAL, MONTGOMERY COUNTY JUDGE
RAND HENDERSON, MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF
MIKE MEADOR, COMMISSIONER PCT. #1
CHARLIE RILEY, COMMISSIONER PCT. #2
JAMES NOACK, COMMISSIONER PCT. #3
JIM CLARK, COMMISSIONER PCT. #4
DR. CURTIS NULL, SUPERINTENDENT - CONROE ISD
DR. BEAU REES, SUPERINTENDENT - MONTGOMERY ISD
DR. TODD STEPHENS, SUPERINTENDENT - MAGNOLIA ISD
KENN FRANKLIN, SUPERINTENDENT - NEW CANEY ISD
DR. JEFF BURKE, SUPERINTENDENT - SPLENDORA ISD
TIM HARKRIDER, SUPERINTENDENT - WILLIS ISD

Back to
Top
BUY TICKETS