Fair Officials

Sign up for email updates from Montgomery County Fair Association, Inc.

Home > About > Fair Officials

Fair Officials

Past Chairmen of the Board

BILL BERGFELD**
DON A. BUCKALEW
JOE GUINN**
STUART TRAYLOR
DOUG HOWELL
DON A. BUCKALEW, JR.
RAYMOND HARTIS
DAVID FINLEY
JOHNNY CAUSEY
C. PAT DAVIS
ANDREW CANTU
PAUL ZYLMAN
of

Executive Committee

PRESIDENT – TODD GREEN
CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD – DAVID CARR
VICE PRESIDENT – JULIA DECLARIS
VICE PRESIDENT – MATT DODD
VICE PRESIDENT – JACK GRIMM
VICE PRESIDENT – BOBBY HAYES
VICE PRESIDENT – GLEN KOY
VICE PRESIDENT – BARRY MAYFIELD
VICE PRESIDENT – CHARLIE MUSGROVE
VICE PRESIDENT – JOHN RIDDLE
SECRETARY – RACHEL DOWNS
TREASURER – GREGG HOPE
CODY BARTLETT
MARK CARR
MAGGIE MARMACK
MELISSA MILLS
SHANNON KOY
MIKE RIPKOWSKI
JERRY RUTLEDGE
JASON SMITH
PAT SMITH
MICHEAL WALDING
of

Board of Directors

JENNIFER ANTHONY

KEVIN LYNCH

JASON ANTILLEY

THOMAS MALAK

CODY BARTLETT

MAGGIE MARMACK

MICHELLE BISCHOF

TRACY MAYFIELD

LEE BROWN

JOHN MCCARTY

GLEN BYLER

MELISSA MILLS

MARK CARR

JOE MORTON

TOMMY CURLEE

DUSTY NORMAN

BOB DAVIS

MARY BETH OGLESBY

DONNA DAY

KEITH REAGAN

PHILLIP DUPUIS

MICHAEL RIPKOWSKI

DANIEL EMMONS

RANDY ROAN

CHRISTINA FEIST

JOHN “DOC” RODGERS

GEORGE FEIST

JERRY RUTLEDGE

BOBBY FINLEY

MARK SANDERS

BRIAN FOSTER

GENTRY SCOTT

WAYMON FOUNTAIN

BEN SHANNON

CHERYL FULLEN

JASON SMITH

TAMMY GRACEY

PATRICK SMITH

PATTI GREEN

TODD TRAYLOR

MIKE HILL

PONCHO VINIARSKI

MARK HOLT

MICHEAL WALDING

TOM JACOBS

MELISSA WICKHAM

KEITH JONES

CHRIS WILLIAMS

SHANNON KOY

of

Advisory Board

ANDREW COOK JESSICA MCKINLEY
ASHLEY JACOBS JOHN REAVES
BARBARA LUMPKIN JUDGE JAMES METTS
BILL BOWEN JUDGE KATHLEEN HAMILTON
BILL PHILIBERT JUDGE KEITH STEWART
BOBBY GILLILAND JUDGE MARY ANN TURNER
BRANDON IMHOFF JUDGE MIKE MAYES
BRETT BOWEN JUDGE TREY SPIKES
CAROLYN GRIFFEN MCWILLIAMS JUDGE WAYNE MACK
CLINT CAMPBELL JUDY CANTU
CHARLIE OWENS, JR. KARA CASTANON
CHARLIE IRVINE KAYLA CATHY
CONNIE STEEN KELLY MORTON
CONSTABLE DAVID HILL KEN ROBERTS
CONSTABLE GENE DEFOREST LACEY LOVE
CONSTABLE KENNETH HAYDEN LANNY MORIARTY
CONSTABLE PHILLIP CASH LARRY CAMPBELL
CONSTABLE RYAN GABLE LAURA LEE
CURTIS GOLDEN LAUREN WEISNER-BLACKMON
D.W. RUTHERFORD LESLIE SWINEY
DARYL DAY LINDA WINFORD
DAVID STREATER MARK DARSEY
DAYNA WIEGHAT MICHAEL M. STEWART
DEBBIE BOWERS MICHAEL TRAYLOR
DEBBIE CAMPBELL MICHELLE GREEN-WALLACE
DEBBIE HOLT MICKEY CHILDERS
DENNIS WILLINGHAM MIKE MCGLOTHERN
DON CARTER NEAL RADFORD
DONALD WINFORD NELDA BLAIR
DONNIE CARPENTER NICK CAPANO
DR. HENRY CARWILE PAT PATRICK
DR. JOHN CARWILE PATRICIA BROWN
DUSTIN MORTON R.L. DODSON
FALON WEISNER-JONES RICHARD OTWELL
FRANCES PEOPLES RICHARD PARKER
FRANK COGHLAN, SR. ROBBY WRIGHT
GARY BRISCO SAM BAKER
GLEN SPEIGHT SANDY APOSTOLO
GREG NOVAK SANDY EDWARDS
JACK DYER SANTOS HERNANDEZ
JACKIE WIEGHAT SHERI PELTON
JAMES GASKINS SHERRI CLARKE
JAMES LOVING STATE REPRESENTATIVE WILL METCALF
JASON WEIGHAT STEPHEN NALEWAY
JAYSON MALAK TERI-LYNN HATCH
JEFF CASHNER TIM ADAMIK
JEFF MCKNIGHT WILL EVANS
JERRY STREATER WILL FOUNTAIN
of

Lifetime Vice Presidents

CODY BARTLETT MARIE HOPE
DONNIE BUCKALEW DOUG HOWELL
**JOHN BURGE JERRY JACKSON
**PATTY CALFEE AAL JORDAN
ANDREW CANTU TOMMY KEELAND
JENNY CAPANO BARRY KELLEY
DAVID CARR GLEN KOY
MARK CARR SHANNON KOY
DEMPSEY CARTER MAX MAHAFFEY
CHARLIE CASTILLO **JUDGE JOHN MARTIN
**JOHN CAUSEY JERRY MCHAM
JOHN M. CAUSEY MIKE MCLEMORE
ED CHANCE WEBB MELDER
JACK D. CLARKE, III JOHN E. MERDIAN
**G.C. "BO" DAMUTH TOMMY METCALF
BOB DAVIS BARRY MILLENSON
DR. MICHAEL DAVIS LEO MOCK, JR.
PAT DAVIS CHARLINE MULLER
JULIA DECLARIS CHARLIE MUSGROVE
R.A. "MICKEY" DEISON VICKI MUSGROVE
**WALLACE DODD PAT O'SHAUGHNESSY
DAN DOMINEY CHARLIE OWENS
LOLLIE DUROY BETTY RICE
NINA DYER JOHN RIDDLE
JOHN ECKSTRUM MIKE RIPKOWSKI
**MORRIS EICKENHORST JESSE RODRIGUEZ
DAVID FINLEY MIKE SALY
**NATHAN GEICK HAROLD SHAFER
RANDY GEORGE BOB SECREST
SCOTT GOLEMON **WARREN SHERROD
WALTER GORRELL JIM SIMMONS
JIM GREEN PATRICK SMITH
TODD GREEN JAMES M. STEWART
JACK GRIMM MORRIS STRAUGHAN
**JOE GUINN JONATHAN THORNBERRY
RAYMOND HARTIS STUART TRAYLOR
**CLAYTON HESTER TERRY TRAYLOR
**LEO HEWETT MICHEAL WALDING
MIKE HILL **ANGIE WALKER
FRANCINE HOPE GENE WILCOXSON
**DECEASED PAUL ZYLMAN
of

Lifetime Executive Committee

**JOHN BURGE
JENNIFER CAPANO
DEMPSEY CARTER
**JOHN CAUSEY
**WALLACE DODD
NINA DYER
SCOTT GOLEMON
JAMES A. "JIMMY" GREEN
MIKE SALY
BOB SECREST
GENE WILCOXSON
**Deceased
of

Ex-Officio Board Members

CRAIG DOYAL, MONTGOMERY COUNTY JUDGE
RAND HENDERSON, MONTGOMERY COUNTY SHERIFF
MIKE MEADOR, COMMISSIONER PCT. #1
CHARLIE RILEY, COMMISSIONER PCT. #2
JAMES NOACK, COMMISSIONER PCT. #3
JIM CLARK, COMMISSIONER PCT. #4
DR. CURTIS NULL, SUPERINTENDENT - CONROE ISD
DR. BEAU REES, SUPERINTENDENT - MONTGOMERY ISD
DR. TODD STEPHENS, SUPERINTENDENT - MAGNOLIA ISD
KENN FRANKLIN, SUPERINTENDENT - NEW CANEY ISD
DR. JEFF BURKE, SUPERINTENDENT - SPLENDORA ISD
TIM HARKRIDER, SUPERINTENDENT - WILLIS ISD

of
Back to
Top
< Back
X