Junior Homemaking Show
Facebook Instagram

Sign up for email updates from Montgomery County Fair Association, Inc.

Junior Homemaking Show

Date: Mar 30, 2019

2019 Show Results

Decorated Cake
1. Alexandra Hope, Trails End 4-H
2. Katie Jo Giese, Magnolia 4-H Club
3. Ashley Hearnsberger, Trails End 4-H
4. Deanna Williams, Porter FFA
5. Collin Coons, Trails End 4-H
6. Kaleb Coons, Trails End 4-H
7. Sherri Rodriguez, Evening Star 4-H Club
8. journey mathis, Champion 4-H Club
9. Jessica Lofton, Lake Creek FFA
10. Corbin Poehl, Evening Star 4-H Club

Yeast Breads
1. Alyssa May, Magnolia 4-H Club
2. Madysen Feist, Champion 4-H Club
3. Gabrielle Mercer, Trinity Woodlands 4-H
4. KelleyAnne Roland, Morning Star 4-H Club
5. Cole Arnold, Champion 4-H Club
6. Kimber Naleway, Porter Junior FFA
7. Blake Hubert, The Woodlands FFA
8. Hayden Feist, Willis FFA
9. Keaton Castleschouldt, Willis Junior FFA
10. Journey Mathis, Champion 4-H Club

Cakes from Mix
1. Brynn Coy, Willis 4-H
2. Alie Riden, Conroe 4-H Club
3. Madeley Anderson, Evening Star 4-H Club
4. Kelly Carmack, Willis FFA
5. Karsyn Crawford, Champion 4-H Club
6. Marlee Moriarty, Montgomery Dobbin 4-H Club
7. addie Bartlett, Champion 4-H Club
8. Shelby Pampell, Evening Star 4-H Club
9. Sidney Mizell, Outback 4-H Club
10. John Joseph Davis, Trails End 4-H

Canned Foods
1. Ashlyn Greene, Winner's Edge 4-H
2. Brooklyn Carr
3. Ruth Wieghat, Montgomery Junior FFA
4. Finley Spikes, Covenant Christian School 4-H
5. Beckam Whiteside, Winner's Edge 4-H
6. Ann Pichotta, Trails End 4-H
7. Grace Beckmeyer
8. Austin Fralick
9. Brooks McGee, Lake Creek FFA
10. Sydni Ward, Montgomery Co. 4-H Dog Club

Quick Breads
1. Colby Moreau, New Caney FFA
2. Karis Downs, Champion 4-H Club
3. Baileigh Traylor, Champion 4-H Club
4. Cameron Jacobs, Winner's Edge 4-H
5. Logan Carr, Lake Creek FFA
6. Allyson Antilley, Evening Star 4-H Club
7. Laura Bass, Conroe 4-H Club
8. Mallory Rhodes, Montgomery FFA
9. Lauren Rape, Morning Star 4-H Club
10. Karlie Rogers, Montgomery Junior FFA

Pies
1. Chloe Castanon, Morning Star 4-H Club
2. Nicole Rowlett, Winner's Edge 4-H
3. Riley Blum, Champion 4-H Club
4. Katie Jo Giese, Magnolia 4-H Club
5. Kinley Waldrop, Champion 4-H Club
6. Adalee Grindstaff, Conroe 4-H Club
7. Stephanie Viniarski, Champion 4-H Club
8. Molly Chavez, Montgomery FFA
9. Amy Daniels, Cut N Shoot 4-H Club
10. Chloe Williams, Trails End 4-H

Cakes from Scratch
1. Evyn Snook, Magnolia 4-H Club
2. Brynn Coy, Willis 4-H
3. Bayleigh Norman, Montgomery FFA
4. Beckam Whiteside, Winner's Edge 4-H
5. Braylon Reece, Outback 4-H Club
6. Rebecca Fayle, Champion 4-H Club
7. Ava Winfield, Montgomery Junior FFA
8. Stephanie Viniarski, Champion 4-H Club
9. Kit Imhoff, Montgomery Co. 4-H Horsemanship Team
10. Lauren Schubert, Montgomery FFA

Cookies
1. James Fagan, Fur & Feathers 4-H Club
2. Beckam Whiteside, Winner's Edge 4-H
3. addie Bartlett, Champion 4-H Club
4. Stephanie Viniarski, Champion 4-H Club
5. Evyn Snook, Magnolia 4-H Club
6. Kendall Peck, Oak Ridge FFA
7. Mallory Rhodes, Montgomery FFA
8. reygan Crippens, Montgomery Co. 4-H Dog Club
9. Bailey Wolf, Champion 4-H Club
10. Madeley Anderson, Evening Star 4-H Club

Candy
1. Kinley Waldrop, Champion 4-H Club
2. Sydney Smith, Evening Star 4-H Club
3. Kolby Hughes, Willis FFA
4. Courtney Pelton, Champion 4-H Club
5. Hale Ingram, Trails End 4-H
6. Sydni Ward, Montgomery Co. 4-H Dog Club
7. Jonathan Neidig, Magnolia 4-H Club
8. Becca Butler, Evening Star 4-H Club
9. Mason Cochran, New Caney Junior FFA
10. Brynn Coy, Willis 4-H



CHECK-IN FOR THIS SHOW IS 7:00AM - 9:30AM.
LOG SHEETS ARE REQUIRED FOR DECORATED CAKES AND CANNED FOODS.
1 of 1
Back to
Top
BUY TICKETS