Home > About > Fair Officials

Fair Officials

Past Presidents


of 0

Executive Committee

PRESIDENT – TODD GREEN
CHAIRMAN OF THE BOARD – DAVID CARR
VICE PRESIDENT – JULIA DECLARIS
VICE PRESIDENT – MATT DODD
VICE PRESIDENT – JACK GRIMM
VICE PRESIDENT – BOBBY HAYES
VICE PRESIDENT – MIKE HILL
VICE PRESIDENT – GLEN KOY
VICE PRESIDENT – BARRY MAYFIELD
VICE PRESIDENT – CHARLIE MUSGROVE
VICE PRESIDENT – JOHN RIDDLE
SECRETARY – RACHEL DOWNS
TREASURER – GREGG HOPE
CODY BARTLETT
MARK CARR
NINA DYER
MELISSA MILLS
SHANNON KOY
MIKE RIPKOWSKI
JERY RUTLEDGE
BEN SHANNON
PAT SMITH
MICHEAL WALDINIG
of 1

Board of Directors

JENNIFER ANTHONY

MAGGIE MARMACK

JASON ANTILLEY

TRACY MAYFIELD

CODY BARTLETT

JOHN MCCARTY

MICHELLE BISCHOF

MELISSA MILLS

LEE BROWN

JOE MORTON

MARK CARR

DUSTY NORMAN

TOMMY CURLEE

KELLEY NORWOOD

BOB DAVIS

MARY BETH OGLESBY

DONNA DAY

CHARLES OWENS, JR.

PHILLIP DUPUIS

NEAL RADFORD

NINA DYER

KEITH REAGAN

DANIEL EMMONS

MICHAEL RIPKOWSKI

CHRISTINA FEIST

RANDY ROAN

GEORGE FEIST

JOHN “DOC” RODGERS

BRIAN FOSTER

JERRY RUTLEDGE

WAYMON FOUNTAIN

MARK SANDERS

CHERYL FULLEN

GENTRY SCOTT

PATTI GREEN

BEN SHANNON

MARK HOLT

JASON SMITH

CHARLIE IRVINE

PATRICK SMITH

TOM JACOBS

TODD TRAYLOR

KEITH JONES

PONCHO VINIARSKI

SHANNON KOY

MICHEAL WALDING

KEVIN LYNCH

MELISSA WICKHAM

THOMAS MALAK

CHRIS WILLIAMS

of 0

Advisory Board

ANDREW COOK JESSICA MCKINLEY
ASHLEY JACOBS JOHN REAVES
BARBARA LUMPKIN JOHN WIESNER**
BILL LOVING, JR. JUDGE JAMES METTS
BILL PHILIBERT JUDGE KATHLEEN HAMILTON
BOBBY FINLEY JUDGE KEITH STEWART
BOBBY GILLILAND JUDGE MARY ANN TURNER
BRETT BOWEN JUDGE MIKE MAYES
CARA CASTANON JUDGE TREY SPIKES
CLINT CAMPBELL JUDGE WAYNE MACK
CONNIE STEEN JUDY CANTU
CONSTABLE DAVID HILL KELLY MORTON
CONSTABLE GENE DEFOREST KEN ROBERTS
CONSTABLE KENNETH HAYDEN LACEY LOVE
CONSTABLE PHILLIP CASH LANNY MORIARTY
CONSTABLE RYAN GABLE LARRY CAMPBELL
CURTIS GOLDEN LARRY LUMPKIN
D.W. RUTHERFORD LAURA LEE
DARYL DAY LESLIE SWINEY
DAVID STREATER LINDA WINFORD
DAYNA WIEGHAT LORAINE WILLIAMS
DEBBIE BOWERS MARK DARSEY
DEBBIE CAMPBELL MICHAEL M. STEWART
DEBBIE HOLT MICHAEL TRAYLOR
DENNIS WILLINGHAM MICHELLE GREEN-WALLACE
DON BYRNE MICKEY CHILDERS
DON CARTER MIKE MCGLOTHERN
DON HEATHCOTT NELDA BLAIR
DONALD WINFORD NICK CAPANO
DONNIE CARPENTER PAT PATRICK
DR. HENRY CARWILE R.L. DODSON
DR. JESS LEGG RICHARD OTWELL
DR. JOHN CARWILE RICHARD PARKER
FRANCES PEOPLES ROBBY WRIGHT
FRANK COGHLAN, SR. SAM BAKER
GARY BRISCO SANDY APOSTOLO
GLEN BYLER SANDY EDWARDS
GREG NOVAK SANTOS HERNANDEZ
JACK LAW SHERI PELTON
JACKIE WIEGHAT SHERRI CLARKE
JAMES GASKINS STATE REPRESENTATIVE WILL METCALF
JAMES LOVING STEPHEN NALEWAY
JASON WEIGHAT TAMMY GRACEY
JAYSON MALAK TERI-LYNN HATCH
JEFF CASHNER TIM ADAMIK
JEFF MCKNIGHT WILL EVANS
JERRY STREATER WILL FOUNTAIN
of 0

Lifetime Vice Presidents

CODY BARTLETT MARIE HOPE
DONNIE BUCKALEW DOUG HOWELL
JOHN BURGE JERRY JACKSON
**PATTY CALFEE AAL JORDAN
ANDREW CANTU TOMMY KEELAND
JENNY CAPANO BARRY KELLEY
DAVID CARR GLEN KOY
MARK CARR SHANNON KOY
DEMPSEY CARTER MAX MAHAFFEY
CHARLIE CASTILLO **JUDGE JOHN MARTIN
**JOHN CAUSEY JERRY MCHAM
JOHN M. CAUSEY MIKE MCLEMORE
ED CHANCE WEBB MELDER
JACK D. CLARKE, III JOHN E. MERDIAN
**G.C. "BO" DAMUTH TOMMY METCALF
BOB DAVIS BARRY MILLENSON
DR. MICHAEL DAVIS LEO MOCK, JR.
PAT DAVIS CHARLINE MULLER
JULIA DECLARIS CHARLIE MUSGROVE
R.A. "MICKEY" DEISON VICKI MUSGROVE
WALLACE DODD PAT O'SHAUGHNESSY
DAN DOMINEY CHARLIE OWENS
LOLLIE DUROY BETTY RICE
NINA DYER JOHN RIDDLE
JOHN ECKSTRUM MIKE RIPKOWSKI
**MORRIS EICKENHORST JESSE RODRIGUEZ
DAVID FINLEY MIKE SALY
**NATHAN GEICK HAROLD SHAFER
RANDY GEORGE BOB SECREST
SCOTT GOLEMON **WARREN SHERROD
WALTER GORRELL JIM SIMMONS
JIM GREEN PATRICK SMITH
TODD GREEN JAMES M. STEWART
JACK GRIMM MORRIS STRAUGHAN
**JOE GUINN JONATHAN THORNBERRY
RAYMOND HARTIS STUART TRAYLOR
**CLAYTON HESTER TERRY TRAYLOR
**LEO HEWETT MICHEAL WALDING
MIKE HILL **ANGIE WALKER
FRANCINE HOPE GENE WILCOXSON
PAUL ZYLMAN
**DECEASED
of 0

Lifetime Executive Committee

**John Burge
Jennifer Capano
Dempsey Carter
**John Causey
Wallace Dodd
Scott Golemon
James A. "Jimmy" Green
Mike Saly
Bob Secrest
Gene Wilcoxson
**Deceased
of 0

Ex-Officio Board Members

Craig Doyal, Montgomery County Judge
Rand Henderson, Montgomery County Sheriff
Mike Meador, Commissioner, Precinct #1
Charlie Riley, Commissioner, Precinct #2
James Noack, Commissioner, Precinct #3
Jim Clark, Commissioner, Precinct #4
Don Stockton, Superintendent, Conroe ISD
Dr. Reagan Carter "Beau" Rees, Superintendent, Montgomery ISD
Dr. Todd Stephens, Superintendent, Magnolia ISD
Kenn Franklin, Superintendent, New Caney ISD
Dr. Genese Bell, Superintendent, Splendora ISD
Dr. Tim Harkrider, Superintendent, Willis ISD
Andy Dubois, Editor, Conroe Cour ier
of 0
Back to
Top
< Back
X